Fellows

2017 Fellows

  • Diana Arboleda, Engineering

  • Jennifer Britton, Psychology

  • Adrienne Dubois, Biology

  • Sumita Dutt Chatterjee, History

  • Brendan Balcerak Jackson, Philosophy

  • Imelda Moise, Geography

  • Jean-Hubert Olivier, Chemistry

  • Diana Ter-Ghazaryan, Geography

  • Nathan Timpano, Art History

  • Nikki Traylor-Knowles, RSMAS

  • Brian Valencia, Theater Arts

  • Alex Wilson, Biology

2016 Fellows

  • Magdalena Balcerak Jackson, Philosophy

  • Ava BrillatUM Libraries

  • Jennifer ConnollyPolitical Science

  • Daniel DiRestaBiology

  • Carlia FrancisTheater

  • Catherine NewellReligious Studies

  • Hugh ThomasHistory

  • Xiaolei ZhangModern Languages and Literature

2015 Fellows

  • Louise Davidson-Schmich, Political Science

  • Richard GrantGeography

  • Paul GroffBiology

  • Gregory KogerPolitical Science

  • Elton SkendajPolitical Science

  • Justin StolerGeography and Regional Studies

2014 Fellows

  • Pamela Geller, Anthropology

  • April MannEnglish

  • Belkys TorresLatin American Studies

  • Barbara WhitlockBiology

2013 Fellows

  • Steve Butterman, Modern Languages and Literature

  • Julia DallmanBiology

  • Amanullah De SondyReligious Studies

  • Tracy Devine GuzmanModern Languages and Literature

  • Don OlsonEcosystems Science and Policy

  • Linda TaylorAnthropology

  • Yunqui Wang, Biology

2012 Fellows

  • Dr. Marten Brienen, Anthropology/Latin Amer. Studies

  • Dr. Stephen Di Benedetto, Theatre Arts

  • Patricia DolanTheatre Arts

2011 Fellows

  • Dr. Edmund Abaka, History/Africana Studies

  • Dr. Terri HoodECS

  • Dr. Daniel PalsDean's office, Arts & Sciences

  • Dr. Perri Lee RobertsArt History

  • Dr. Joseph UscinskiPolitical Science

2010 Fellows

  • Dr. Bruno de OliveiraMathematics

  • Dr. Jim KalusGeological Sciences

  • Dr. Mike RobinsonBiology

  • Dr. Isaac SkromneBiology

  • Dr. James WilsonChemistry

2009 Fellows

  • Dr. Robin BachinHistory

  • Dr. Linda BelgraveSociology

  • Dr. Neil JohnsonPhysics

  • Dr. Lillian ManzorModern Languages & Literatures

2008 Fellows

  • Dr. Rebecca BrienenArt History

  • Dr. Otávio Bueno, Philosophy

  • Dr. Simon Evnine, Philosophy

  • Dr. David KlingReligious Studies

  • Dr. Michelle MaldonadoReligious Studies

  • Dr. Shouraseni Sen RoyGeography & Regional Studies

2007 Fellows

  • Dr. Traci Ardren, Anthropology

  • Dr. Joshua Cohn, Physics

  • Dr. Michael E. McCulloughPsychology